Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fiber Patch Cord Duplex,Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Duplex,Multimode Duplex Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fiber Patch Cord Duplex,Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Duplex,Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Duplex Patch Cord > Multimode Simplex Duplex Patch Cord

Multimode Simplex Duplex Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-DX-001

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Multimode Simplex Duplex Patch Cord

Foclink offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Connectors, Fiber Patch Pannel and other fiber optic accessories. Multimode Duplex Patch Cord are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. Fiber Patch Cord Duplex can be PC, UPC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards. mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. We supply Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Duplex all year.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Fc Om3 Dx Patch Cord2Fiber Patch Cord DuplexFiber Patch Cord Simplex DuplexLc Sm Dx Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector , Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Termination Box, Optical Distribution Frame etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Duplex are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Multimode Duplex Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Duplex Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier