Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Duplex Patch Cord > Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-DX-002

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord consists of two fibers, usually in a zip cord (side-by-side) style. Use Patch Cord Duplex MM for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex patch cord. Duplex Fibre Patch Cord is available in single mode and multimode.

Foclink offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include Fiber Optic Splitter, Fiber Patch Panel, Fiber Enclosure and other fiber optic accessories.


Fiber Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch CordSc Patch CordPatch Cord Duplex MmFiber Patch CordDuplex Fibre Patch Cord


Looking for ideal Single Mode Duplex Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Duplex Fibre Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Patch Cord Duplex MM. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Duplex Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong