Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fc Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter,Fc Fiber Adapter
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fc Fiber Optic Adapter,Fiber Optic Adapter,Fc Fiber Adapter

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter > SC FC LC ST Fiber Adapter

SC FC LC ST Fiber Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-FC-001

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Model Number: Adapter

RL: ≥45dB

Operating Temperature: -40°C~+85°C

Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL

Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode

Color: Blue,Green,Grey

Application: Telecommunication

Durability: >1000 Matings

Sleeve: Zirconia

Return Loss: > 50db

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

Productivity: 30000

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: ShenZhen

Supply Ability: 2000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: ShenZhen,HK

Product Description

SC FC LC ST Fiber Adapter

We supply Fc Fiber Optic Adapter, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. Fiber Optic Adapter all these adapters are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode Fc Fiber Adapter there is optional bronze housing types.The FC Adapter is available in the standard body styles with nickel plated brass or nickel plated zinc housing.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter , Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

Fc Fiber Adapter Product Pictures:

Fc Fiber Optic AdapterFiber Optic FC Adapter

Specifications

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

Feature:

1.Low IL & high RL
2.Good exchangeability & durability
3.High temperature durability
4.Standard:Telcordia GR-326-Core
5.Fiber Connector accord with GR-326,ISO9001,ROHS

Application

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks


Packaging & Shipping

Fc Fiber Optic Adapter

FAQ:

1.What is your MOQ?
Foclink: Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Foclink: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Foclink: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Foclink: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Foclink: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

Looking for ideal Fc Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC Fiber Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier