Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC Fiber Optical Adapter,FC APC PC Adapter,FC APC Adapter
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC Fiber Optical Adapter

,FC APC PC Adapter,FC APC Adapter

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter > FC APC SM SX Adapter

FC APC SM SX Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-FC-003

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Model Number: Adapter

Connector Type:: FC

Application: Telecommunication

Certificates: RoHS; ISO:9001,UL

Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode

Color: Blue,Green,Grey

Durability: >1000 Matings

Sleeve: Zirconia, Ceramic Or Bronze

Polishing Type: APC

Additional Info

Packaging: 25pcs/pack; 4 cartons(26cm*26cm*26cm) in a bigger cartons(40cm*50cm*50cm)

Productivity: 30000

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: ShenZhen

Supply Ability: 2000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: ShenZhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

FC APC SM SX Adapter

FC APC SM SX Adapter is used in the fiber optic connection , the typical use is to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection . Atongda provide reliable solution for Fiber Connectors , single mode fiber optic adaptoes and multimode fiber optic adapters are available on request . Atongda adopts high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard .We supply FC Fiber Optical Adapter, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. FC APC PC Adapter all these adapters are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC APC Adapter there is optional bronze housing types.FC Fiber Optical Adapter FC APC PC Adapter FC APC Adapter,.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

FC Adapter Product Pictures:

FC APC Adapter

FC APC SM AdapterSpecifications

Adapter type
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.20
Plug and unplug force
(g/f)
200-600
Mating Durability 1000 times
dB
0.2
Repeatability
dB
0.1
Interchangeability
dB
0.2
Sleeve Material
/
ceramic/Bronze
Operating Temperature
-40~+80


Feature:

Accord with the standard of ROHS
High precise dimension
Ceramic or bronze sleeve
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Interchangeablitily is more than one thousand, repeatibility is less than 0.2dB.

Application

Telecom, access network
Optic fiber CATV
Terminal of the devices and multimedia
Testing and medical devices
Industry and military application


Packaging & Shipping

FC APC Adapter

FAQ:

1.What is your MOQ?
Foclink: Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Foclink: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Foclink: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Foclink: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Foclink: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;

Looking for ideal FC Fiber Optical Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC APC PC Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC APC Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier