Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter > FC Fiber Optic Adatper

FC Fiber Optic Adatper
FC Fiber Optic Adatper
FC Fiber Optic Adatper
FC Fiber Optic Adatper
FC Fiber Optic Adatper

FC Fiber Optic Adatper

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-FC-007

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Model Number: FC Adapter

    Interface Type: PC/UPC/APC

    Housing: Zinc Alloy

    Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Maximum

    Return Loss: >45dB For SM; >35dB For MM

    Fiber Type: G657A / G652D

    Type: Simplex, Duplex

    Dust Cap: Red Or Yellow Or Customized

    Sleeve: Ceramic Or Bronze

    Product Name: FC SM SX D Adatper

Additional Info

    Packaging: 25pcs/pack

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen

    Supply Ability: 2000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: ShenZhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter FC/PC APC UPC SM SX

All these FC PC Fiber Optic Adapter are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC Fiber Adapter there is optional bronze housing types. FC optical Fiber Connectors are specifically designed for telecommunication applications. Rectangle Fiber Optic Adapter FC/PC APC UPC SM SX manufactured by Foclink is developed to meet the challenges of the Datacom and Telecom industrials, including compatibility with may standard cable sizes and fiber types, adhering to industry mechanical and environmental standards. These FC Fiber Optic Adatper combine a metal housing and a precision SC zirconia ceramic or rugged phosphor bronze sleeve. Flange mount or D-hole mount adapter styles are available.We supply FC/pc Fiber Optic Adaptor, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter , Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

FC Adapter product picture

FC Metal Fiber Optic Adatper

FC Adapter Specifications

Optical Parameter

W/ A+ Ceramic Sleeve

W/ A Ceramic Sleeve

W/ P.B Sleeve

Insertion Loss

<0.10dB

<0.20dB

<0.30dB

Durability

<0.10 dB typical change, 1000 times

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 times

<0.30 dB typical change, 500 times

Operating Temperature

-20 ~+ 75℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ~+ 85℃

FC Adapter Features:


1. Fiber optic Adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

FC Adapter Applications:


    • CATV
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Test equipment
    • Metro
    • Local area networks
    • Data processing networks
Fiber Optic Adapter FC/PC APC UPC SM SX


Looking for ideal FC Metal Fiber Optic Adatper Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC FC Fiber Optical Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic FC APC Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong