Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC Adapter PC,LC FC Fiber Adapter,FC Male MM Duplex Adaptor
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC Adapter PC

,LC FC Fiber Adapter,FC Male MM Duplex Adaptor

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter > FTTX FC/PC UPC APC Square Adapter

FTTX FC/PC UPC APC Square Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-FC-009

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Model Number: FC Adapter

Interface Type: PC/UPC/APC

Housing: Zinc Alloy

Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Maximum

Return Loss: >45dB For SM; >35dB For MM

Fiber Type: G657A / G652D

Type: Simplex, Duplex

Dust Cap: Red Or Yellow Or Customized

Sleeve: Ceramic Or Bronze

Product Name: FC SM SX D Adatper

Additional Info

Packaging: 25pcs/pack

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: ShenZhen

Supply Ability: 2000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: ShenZhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

FTTX FC/PC UPC APC Square Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.All these FC-FC/PC FTTX FC/PC UPC APC Square Adapter are with metal housing and ceramic sleeves, for multimode FC Fiber Adapter there is optional bronze housing types. FC optical Fiber Connectors are specifically designed for telecommunication applications. Rectangle FC Adapter PC manufactured by Foclink is developed to meet the challenges of the Datacom and Telecom industrials, including compatibility with may standard cable sizes and fiber types, adhering to industry mechanical and environmental standards. These LC FC Fiber Adapter combine a metal housing and a precision SC zirconia ceramic or rugged phosphor bronze sleeve. Flange mount or D-hole mount adapter styles are available.We supply FC Male MM Duplex Adaptor, including square type, single D type and double D types, in single mode and multimode versions. Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

FC Adapter product picture

FC Adapter PC

FC Adapter Specifications

Optical Parameter

W/ A+ Ceramic Sleeve

W/ A Ceramic Sleeve

W/ P.B Sleeve

Insertion Loss

<0.10dB

<0.20dB

<0.30dB

Durability

<0.10 dB typical change, 1000 times

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 times

<0.30 dB typical change, 500 times

Operating Temperature

-20 ~+ 75℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ~+ 85℃

FC Adapter Features:


1. Fiber Optic Adapter LC
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, LC connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

FC Adapter Applications:
Connectors- FC (female) to FC (female)
Body material- Metal
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead 8.5mm hole (.34in)
Alignment sleeve material- Zirconia Ceramic
Channels- Simplex
Precision- Singlemode
Color- Metal
Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB
Durability- <0.1dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 º C to +75 º C (+25 º F to +165 º F)


Metal Fiber Optic FC APC PC Adapter


Looking for ideal FC Adapter PC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC FC Fiber Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC Male MM Duplex Adaptor. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > FC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier