Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector,FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Optic Fiber Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector,FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Optic Fiber Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector > Fc Fast Connector Optical Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Fc Fast Connector Optical Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-FC-003

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, FC UPC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: UPC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: FC Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

FC Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector

FC Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector is inner V-Groove alignment design, PEI material, precise injection-moulding, smooth surface, stretching resistance.FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector lozenge structure design, simple installation, saving time, reduce the difficulty of construction.Optic Fiber Connector,Optic Fiber Connector no epoxy and polishing required, no special tools needed when installed, cost effective.

Features:

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Fc Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorOptic Fiber ConnectorFc Optical Fiber Quick ConnectorFc Connector Optical Quick ConnectorFc Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector


Looking for ideal FC Connector Optical Fiber Quick Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Optic Fiber Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier