Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector > Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector

Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FFC-FC-005

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, FC UPC

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

    Mode: SM

    Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

    Anti-fire Class: V0

    Polishment: UPC

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Material: PEI

    Return Loss: ≤-40dB

    Key Words: Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Additional Info

    Packaging: 12pcs/bag

    Productivity: 30000pcs/day

    Brand: FOC

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

    Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

    HS Code: 85369000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Fiber Optic Splice On Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector


Fiber Optic Quick Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of Fiber Connector used in assembly.
Splice On Fiber Connector can provide Open flow and Precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector
It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.the structure of crimping position is a unique design,
and Splice On Fiber Connector need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.adopted fiber preinstalled structure, and convenient for field installation.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)


Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Splice On Fiber ConnectorFtth Fcpc Fast ConnectorFtth Fc Pc Fast ConnectorFtth Fc Fast ConnectorFiber Optic Quick Connector


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Quick Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Splice On Fiber Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Ftth FC/PC Fast Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong