Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector > SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector
SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector
SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector
SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector
SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FFC-SC-010

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC PC

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

    Mode: SM

    Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

    Anti-fire Class: V0

    Polishment: UPC

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Material: PEI

    Return Loss: ≤-40dB

    Key Words: SC PC Fusion Splicing On Fast Connector

Additional Info

    Packaging: 12pcs/bag

    Productivity: 30000pcs/day

    Brand: FOC

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

    Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

    HS Code: 85369000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC/UPC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

SC PC Fusion Splicing On Fast Connector make fiber terminations quick, easy and reliable.Quick Assembly SM Connector 9/125 offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector can greatly reduce the assembly and set up time. SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Connector are mainly applied to FTTH cable in FTTH projects, directly in the end user site.
Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)


Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sc Upc Single Mode ConnectorScupc Single Mode Fiber Optic ConnectorQuick Assembly Sm Connector 9125Splicing Fast ConnectorSc Pc Fusion Splicing On Fast Connector


Looking for ideal Splicing Fast Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Quick Assembly Connector 9/125 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC/UPC Singlemode Fiber Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong