Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fiber FC PC Fast Connector,FC PC Fast Connector,FC/PC Fast Quick Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fiber FC PC Fast Connector,FC PC Fast Connector,FC/PC Fast Quick Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector > FC PC Fast Quick Connector

FC PC Fast Quick Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-FC-009

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: APC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: FTTH SC Fast Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

FC PC Fast Quick Connector

Fiber FC PC Fast Connector is inner V-Groove alignment design, PEI material, precise injection-moulding, smooth surface, stretching resistance. It is lozenge structure design,simple installation and saving time, FC PC Fast Connector reduce the difficulty of construction of FC PC Fast Quick Connector .FC/PC Fast Quick Connector,Optic Fiber Connector no epoxy and polishing required, no special tools needed when installed, cost effective.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Fiber Fc Pc Fast ConnectorFiber Fc Fast ConnectorFc Pc Fast Quick ConnectorFc Fast ConnectorFc Pc Fast Connector


Looking for ideal Fiber FC PC Fast Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC PC Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC/PC Fast Quick Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier