Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector > Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector
Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector

Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FFC-FC-010

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

    Mode: SM

    Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

    Anti-fire Class: V0

    Polishment: APC

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Material: PEI

    Return Loss: ≤-40dB

    Key Words: FTTH SC Fast Connector

Additional Info

    Packaging: 12pcs/bag

    Productivity: 30000pcs/day

    Brand: FOC

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

    Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

    HS Code: 85369000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Fiber Optic Assembly FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector

FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector is a kind of field-installable connector, which does not require polishing and adhesive.Fiber Optic Connector Assembly can be used for splitter termination, optical
panel box termination and direct access of ONU equipments, realize all-round coverage of applications in occasions of FTTX.Fast Connect Fiber Connectors eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Fiber Optic Connector AssemblyFiber Connector AssemblyFast Connect Fiber ConnectorsFast Connect ConnectorsFc Lc Sc Pc Upc Apc Fast Connector


Looking for ideal FC LC SC PC UPC APC Fast Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Connector Assembly are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fast Connect Fiber Connectors. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong