Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Singlemode Fiber Optic Fc Apc Connector,FC LC SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Quick Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Singlemode Fiber Optic Fc Apc Connector,FC LC SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector,Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Quick Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector > Fc Lc Sc Straight-Through Field Assembly Singlemode Apc Fiber Optic Fast Quick Connector

Fc Lc Sc Straight-Through Field Assembly Singlemode Apc Fiber Optic Fast Quick Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FFC-FC-012

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

Mode: SM

Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

Anti-fire Class: V0

Polishment: APC

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Material: PEI

Return Loss: ≤-40dB

Key Words: FTTH SC Fast Connector

Additional Info

Packaging: 12pcs/bag

Productivity: 30000pcs/day

Brand: FOC

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

HS Code: 85369000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Fc Lc Sc Straight-Through Field Assembly Singlemode Apc Fiber Optic Fast Quick Connector

Singlemode Fiber Optic Fc Apc Connector are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. FC LC SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions of Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Quick Connector are available with PC or APC ferrules.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Straight Through Field Assembly Fast Quick ConnectorStraight Through Fast Quick ConnectorStraight Field Assembly Fast Quick ConnectorFc Lc Sc Fiber Optic Fast ConnectorSinglemode Fiber Optic Fc Apc Connector


Looking for ideal Singlemode Fiber Optic Fc Apc Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC LC SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Straight-Through Field Assembly Fast Quick Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > FC Fast Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier