Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fiber Optic Fc Connector,Sm Dx Fiber Optic Fc Connector,Single Mode Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fiber Optic Fc Connector,Sm Dx Fiber Optic Fc Connector,Single Mode Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > FC Fiber Connector > Fiber Optic Sinlge Mode FC Connector

Fiber Optic Sinlge Mode FC Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-FC-003

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Model Number: FC

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

Fiber Optic Sinlge Mode FC Connector

Fiber Optic FC Connector,sm dx fiber optic fc connector, Threaded, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connections Simplex, duplex and multi-fiber assemblies available in standard and custom


Optical ConnectorFC Upc Connector Duplex





Specification(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

8) Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

9) Operating Temperature:-40~+75 degree

10) OEM and ODM order are welcomed over 10 years.


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Fc Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Sm Dx Fiber Optic Fc Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > FC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier