Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Optic Fiber Patch Cord FC FC,SM Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Optic Fiber Patch Cord FC FC,SM Patch Cord,Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord > FC SM Fiber Patch Cord

FC SM Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-FC-005

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: FC Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

FC SM Patch Cord

Optic Fiber Patch Cord FC FC Available in Patch Cord MM and SM Patch Cord types. FC Patch Cord meets RoHS compliant, and all Fiber Optic Jumper Cable are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, is very cost-effective for network cabling.Optic Fiber Patch Cord FC FC is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional Fibre Patch Cord and this will make the installation and maintenance of the Dual Patch Cable more efficient. Single Mode Fibre Patch Cord also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

FC Fiber Patch Cord Feature

(1) inner: ceramic ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device Fiber Termination Box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images


Sm Patch CordFc Pc Sm Sx Patch CordOptic Fiber Patch Cord Fc FcFiber Optic Jumper CableFc Pc Sm Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure, Fiber Termination box, Optical Distribution Frame etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal Optic Fiber Patch Cord FC FC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SM Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Jumper Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier