Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord > FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-FC-009

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Fiber Patch Cord is the most popular Fiber Patch Cord used today, FC Fiber Patchcord were applied in high-vibration enviroment. FC Patch Cord is completely intermateable with FC product. The FC SC Fiber Patch Cord can screw on firmly, but you need to have the key aligned in the slot properly before you tighten it. FC SC Fiber Patch Cord are more popular now.

Fiber Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Fc PatchcordFc Pc Patch CordFc Pc Fiber Patch CordFc Sc Fiber Patch CordFc Fiber Patchcord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame , Fber Splitter etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.




Looking for ideal FC PC Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC SC Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC Fiber Patchcord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong