Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC PC Fiber Patch Cord,FC SC Fiber Patch Cord,FC Fiber Patchcord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC PC Fiber Patch Cord

,FC SC Fiber Patch Cord,FC Fiber Patchcord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord > FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-FC-009

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

FC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Fiber Patch Cord is the most popular Fiber Patch Cord used today, FC Fiber Patchcord were applied in high-vibration enviroment. FC Patch Cord is completely intermateable with FC product. The FC SC Fiber Patch Cord can screw on firmly, but you need to have the key aligned in the slot properly before you tighten it. FC SC Fiber Patch Cord are more popular now.

Fiber Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Fc PatchcordFc Pc Patch CordFc Pc Fiber Patch CordFc Sc Fiber Patch CordFc Fiber Patchcord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Patch Panel, Optical Distribution Frame , Fber Splitter etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.




Looking for ideal FC PC Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC SC Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of FC Fiber Patchcord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier