Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord > LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord

LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord
LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord
LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord
LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord
LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord

LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-FC-11

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: FC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

LC To FC Fiber Patch Cord

The Fiber Optic Patch Cord is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications.The fiber patch connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.The LC FC Fiber Patch Cord connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC-FC Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord connectors are available in cable assembled or one piece connectors. The LC fiber optic assemblies family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant. Foclink offers SC Patch Cord, LC Fiber Patch Cord, FC Patch Cord, Patch Cord ST .

FC Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

FC Patch Cord Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device ftth termination box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

FC Patch Cord Detailed Images

lc fc fiber patch cord

lc-fc duplex optic fiber patch cord

sc to fc fiber patch cord

Looking for ideal LC FC Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC-FC Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong