Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC/APC Armored Patch Cord,FC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord,Armored Fiber Optic Jumper
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC/APC Armored Patch Cord,FC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord,Armored Fiber Optic Jumper

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord > Armored Fiber Patch Jumper

Armored Fiber Patch Jumper

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-FC-012

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

Armored Fiber Patch Cord

FC Armored Fiber Patch Cord with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The FC/APC Armored Patch Cord allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. An optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. FC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as [interconnect-style cabling[. Armored Fiber Optic Jumper can be divided into two types according to the metal tube: interlock armored fiber cable and corrugated armored cable.

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include SC Patch Cord , LC Fiber Patch Cord, FC Apc Patch Cord, ST Patch Cable, Om3 Patch Cord , Multimode Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, ofc pigtail, Pigtail SC etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include patchcord sc, Fiber Patch Cord LC, FC FC Patch Cord, st patch cable, om3 patch cord, pigtail sc, Pigtail LC , ST Pigtail , Pigtail FC etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Features


(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc St Armored Patch Cord 3Fcapc Armored Patch CordFc Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord




Looking for ideal FC/APC Armored Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Armored Fiber Optic Jumper. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > FC Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier