Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter > SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter

SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter
SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter
SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter
SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter
SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter

SC Female To LC Female Fiber Adapter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-H-001

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, ISO9001:2008,ROHS

    Condition: New

    Durability: >1000 Matings, ≤0.2dB (1000 Times)

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

    Model Number: SC-LC Hybrid Adapter

    Type: FC SC LC ST MPO MU MTRJ

    Return Loss: >55db

    Insertion Loss: <0.3db

Additional Info

    Packaging: Inner packing: 1pcs in a plastic bag. Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

SC Female To LC Female Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

Fiber SC To LC Adapter, Metal, this mating sleeve is designed for connecting together 2 fiber optic cables or connectors. Connect a SC male to a LC male connector together.SC LC Adapter These hybrid fiber optic adapters accept SC and LC style Fiber Optic Connectors.SC To LC Adapter These hybrid fiber optic connectors are available in both female to female, and male to female styles.Fiber Hybrid Adapter In addition to these Fiber Optic Adapter styles, we offer a wide range of other adapters for those applications that require cable-to-cable connections.

Fiber SC To LC Adapter product picture:

SC Female To LC Female Hybrid Adapter

SC TO LC Fiber Hybrid Adapter Product Specifications:

Color: Metal
Style Square
Warranty: Lifetime
Vendor: Fibertronics
ROHS Complaint: Yes



SC TO LC Fiber Hybrid Adapter Features:

  • Female to Female Fiber Connector types
  • All metal construction for long life
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
  • Used for Multimode or Single mode connectors

SC TO LC Fiber Hybrid Adapter Application:
  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Test equipment
  • Local Area Networks(LAN)
  • Data processing networks
Technical Data


Product

Fiber Optical Adapter

Mode

S.M(Zroz)

M.M(P.B)

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

0.3dB

Return Loss

45dB

-- --

Mating Durability(500times)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+85°C

SC Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center:

SC To LC Adapter


Adapter bridge the Gap between fiber optic connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

SC LC Adapter

SC Female To LC Female Fiber Hybrid Adapter packaging & shipping:

SC To LC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter


Looking for ideal SC LC Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC To LC Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber SC To LC Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong