Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC To FC Adapter,LC FC Adapter,LC To FC Fiber Optic Adapters
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC To FC Adapter,LC FC Adapter,LC To FC Fiber Optic Adapters

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter > LC Female To FC Male Optic Adapter

LC Female To FC Male Optic Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 50 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-H-003

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

MOQ: 50 PCS

Inserion Loss: IL<0.2dB

Operating Temperature: Rature: -40°C~+75°C

Certificate: CE,ROHS,FCC/ISO9001

Repeatability: 0.2 Db(1000 Times)

Model Number: LC Female To FC Male Adapter

Business Type: Manufacturer

Pacakge: Sandard

Polishing: PC,APC

Type: Simplex.Duplex

Additional Info

Packaging:  50 pcs /bag

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK,Guangzhou

Product Description

LC Female To FC Male Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

LC to FC Fiber Optic Adapters are used to join two Fiber Optic Patch Cables together for realizing the transition between different interfaces. and LC FC Adapter they are available for use with either single mode or multimode patch cables.OurLC To FC Adapter can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent international standards.LC To FC Adapter LC FC Adapter LC To FC Fiber Optic Adapters..Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box.

LC to FC Fiber Fiber Hybrid Adapter product picture:

LC TO FC Adapter

Features:

  1. CE,RoHS,ISO9001
  2. High reliability,low insertion loss
  3. 100% Manufacturer
  4. simplex,duplex SM MM Quad available
  5. full tested for all of productes customers` ordered
  6. free samples provided
  7. Polish grade:PC,UPC APC

Application:

  1. Telecome network
  2. CATV network
  3. Ethernet network
  4. Optic communication Equipment

Specification:

Product Type

SC FC ST LC Adapter

Mode

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

-- --

Mating Durability (500times)

Additional Loss≤0.1dB

Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40°C~80°C)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB

Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+80°C

packaging & shipping

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

Label printing : Customer logo or Foclink brand are available
Inner packing: 25pcs or 50pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
The transportation : By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex ,TNT ,UP

LC FC Hybrid Adapter


Looking for ideal LC To FC Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC FC Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC To FC Fiber Optic Adapters. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier