Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter > SC Female To LC Male Adapter

SC Female To LC Male Adapter
SC Female To LC Male Adapter
SC Female To LC Male Adapter
SC Female To LC Male Adapter
SC Female To LC Male Adapter

SC Female To LC Male Adapter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-H-006

    Durability: >1000 Matings, 1000 Times

    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

    Type: FC SC LC ST MPO MU MTRJ

    Return Loss: >55db

    Temp: -40°C To +80°C

    Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (100%)

    Products: SC/PC Female To LC/PC Male SM Fiber Optic Adapter

    Condition: New

Additional Info

    Packaging: One piece in one PE bag see below pictures. OEM package is available.

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

SC Female To LC Male Adapter

SC To LC Fiber Adapter are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.SC To LC Coupler are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Fiber Adapter SC To LC of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

SC Female To LC Male Fiber Hybrid Adapter product picture:SC To LC Coupler

Product Specifications

Mode
SM
MM
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥65dB
≥40dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Durability
≤0.2dB (1000 times)
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Temperature
≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Product details

Product SC Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Adapter Converter
Type FC SC LC ST MPO MU MTRJ
Fiber sm om1 om2 om3 om4
Cores Simplex Duplex Quad
Color Blue Grey Aqua
With Flange Yes
Inertion Loss <0.3db
Return Loss >55db
Package Blister or PE bags
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times)

Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

PC,APC,UPC optional


Application

1. SC-LC Hybrid Adapter

2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

3. Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
4. PC / APC available
5. Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
6. Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
7. IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
8. Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
9. Standard plugging force: 2~6N

10.Durability > 1000 times


Adapter bridge the Gap between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

SC To LC Fiber Adapter

packaging & shipping

Fiber Adapter SC To LC


Looking for ideal SC To LC Coupler Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC To LC Fiber Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Adapter SC To LC. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong