Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fiber Optic Adaptor,SC Female to LC Male APC,Hybrid SC Female to LC
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fiber Optic Adaptor,SC Female to LC Male APC,Hybrid SC Female to LC

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter > FTTH Hybrid SC Female to LC Male Adapter

FTTH Hybrid SC Female to LC Male Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-H-004

Condition: New

Durability: >1000 Matings, 1000 Times

Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS

Sleeve: Zirconia

Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

Type: FC SC LC ST MPO MU MTRJ

Return Loss: >55db

Temp: -40°C To +80°C

Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (100%)

Products: SC/PC Female To LC/PC Male SM Fiber Optic Adapter

Additional Info

Packaging: One piece in one PE bag see below pictures. OEM package is available.

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

FTTH Hybrid SC Female to LC Male Adapter

FTTH Hybrid SC Female to LC Male Adapter are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.Fiber Optic Adaptor are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.Hybrid SC Female to LC are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the SC Female to LC Male APC of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment..Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box ,

FTTH Hybrid SC Female to LC Male Adapter product picture:

Sc Female To Lc Male Adapter

Product Specifications

Mode
SM
MM
Polish
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss
Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
≥65dB
≥40dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2dB
Durability
≤0.2dB (1000 times)
Repeatability
≤0.1dB
Temperature
≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Features

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability

Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

PC,APC,UPC optional


Application

1. SC-LC Hybrid Adapter

2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

3. Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
4. PC / APC available
5. Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
6. Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
7. IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
8. Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
9. Standard plugging force: 2~6N

10.Durability > 1000 times


Adapter bridge the Gap between Fiber Optic Connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

Fiber Optic Adaptor

packaging & shipping

SC Female to LC Male APC


Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Adaptor Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Female to LC Male APC are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Hybrid SC Female to LC. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > Fiber Hybrid Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier