Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter

Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter
Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter
Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter
Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter
Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter

Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FOMC-015

    Product Name: Optic Media Converter

    Transmission: 10/100/1000Mbps, 25km

    Network Port: RJ45

    Fiber Wave: 1310nm/1550nm

    Light Power: 0~-40

    OEM: Support

    Storage Tempe: -45℃~80℃

    Fiber Type: SM/MM

    Voltage Supply: 5V

Additional Info

    Packaging:  1 Pair/BOX

    Productivity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Made in China

    Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

    Certificate: ISO CE ROHS

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Hongkong

Product Description

Fiber To Multimode Cat5 Ethernet Media Conveerter


Fast Ethernet Media Converter mediates between a 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx segment and a 100 Base-FX segment.Fiber To Cat5 Converter is primarily designed for larger,higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network.Multimode Fiber Media Converter can extend the convertional 10M Ethernet or 100M fast ethenet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical line.

Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.



Key Features: (Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, 10 100 Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter 1000 )

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type

SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 62.5µm: 224m 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm


Product Picture

Fast Ethernet Media ConverterFiber To Cat5 ConverterDual Media Converter1000m Media Converter





Looking for ideal Fast Ethernet Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber To Cat5 Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Multimode Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong