Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter

Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter
Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter
Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter
Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter
Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter

Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FOMC-016

    Product Name: Optic Media Converter

    Transmission: 10/100/1000Mbps, 25km

    Network Port: RJ45

    Fiber Wave: 1310nm/1550nm

    Light Power: 0~-40

    OEM: Support

    Storage Tempe: -45℃~80℃

    Fiber Type: SM/MM

    Voltage Supply: 5V

Additional Info

    Packaging:  1 Pair/BOX

    Productivity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Made in China

    Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

    Certificate: ISO CE ROHS

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Hongkong

Product Description

Cat5 Ethernet Fiber To Gigabit Media Converter

Fiber To Fiber Media Converter is 10/100/1000M auto-adaptation Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, supporting the 10/100/1000BASE-TX twisted-pair electrical signal and the 1000BASE-FX light signal interconversion. Cat5 To Fibre Converter expands the network transmitting range limit from the copper wire 100 meters to 2 kilometers (multi- model optical fiber); 120 kilometers (single model optical fiber), and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. Fiber To Ethernet Converter Gigabit with Multi Opical Ports Multi Electrical Ports and external power supply series support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.

Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.


Key Features: (Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, 10 100 Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter 1000 )

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Multi-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm

Max Distance
62.5µm: 224m

20Km

40Km

60Km

80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR
-11.0dBm
-9.0dBm
-4.0dBm
-8.0dBm
-3.0dBm
Max TX PWR
-6.0dBm
-5.0dBm
0dBm
0dBm
0dBm
Sensitivity
< -18dBm
< -21dBm
< -24dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
7.0dBm
12.0dBm
20.0dBm
17.0dBm
22.0dBm

10/100/1000M single fiber

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1490/1550nm
Max Distance
20Km
40Km
60Km
80Km
Min TX PWR
-10.0dBm
-4.0/-8dBm
0/-5.0dBm
-1dBm
Max TX PWR
-4.0dBm
0dBm
3/0dBm
3dBm
Sensitivity
< -22dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
12.0dBm
20/17dBm
25/20dBm
24.0dBm


Product Picture

Fiber To Ethernet Converter GigabitFiber To Fiber Media Converter





Looking for ideal Fiber To Ethernet Converter Gigabit Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Cat5 To Fibre Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber To Fiber Media Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong