Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter

Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter
Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter
Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter
Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter
Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter

Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FOMC-019

    Product Name: Optic Media Converter

    Transmission: 10/100/1000Mbps, 25km

    Network Port: RJ45

    Fiber Wave: 1310nm/1550nm

    Light Power: 0~-40

    OEM: Support

    Storage Tempe: -45℃~80℃

    Fiber Type: SM/MM

    Voltage Supply: 5V

Additional Info

    Packaging:  1 Pair/BOX

    Productivity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Made in China

    Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

    Certificate: ISO CE ROHS

    HS Code: 8517622990

    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Hongkong

Product Description

Fiber To Rj45 Ethernet Gigabit Single Mode Media Converter

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters are designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements(ambient operating temperature, mechanical shock, vibration, humidity with condensation, high-line/low-line voltage conditions and transient voltage protection).Fiber Optic Media Converter distances up to 120KM with optional SFPs .Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for confirming equipment operating status.Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.


Product Key Features: (Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, 10 100 Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter 1000 )


1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Multi-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm

Max Distance
62.5µm: 224m

20Km

40Km

60Km

80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR
-11.0dBm
-9.0dBm
-4.0dBm
-8.0dBm
-3.0dBm
Max TX PWR
-6.0dBm
-5.0dBm
0dBm
0dBm
0dBm
Sensitivity
< -18dBm
< -21dBm
< -24dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
7.0dBm
12.0dBm
20.0dBm
17.0dBm
22.0dBm

10/100/1000M single fiber

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1490/1550nm
Max Distance
20Km
40Km
60Km
80Km
Min TX PWR
-10.0dBm
-4.0/-8dBm
0/-5.0dBm
-1dBm
Max TX PWR
-4.0dBm
0dBm
3/0dBm
3dBm
Sensitivity
< -22dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
12.0dBm
20/17dBm
25/20dBm
24.0dBm


Product Picture

Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 2Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 1





Looking for ideal Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Media Converter Price are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong