Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fiber To Utp Converter,Lc Fiber To Ethernet Converter,Gigabit Media Converter Single Mode
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fiber To Utp Converter

,Lc Fiber To Ethernet Converter,Gigabit Media Converter Single Mode

Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > Gigabit Single Mode Lc Port Fiber To UTP Media Converter

Gigabit Single Mode Lc Port Fiber To UTP Media Converter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOMC-028

Product Name: Optic Media Converter

Transmission: 10/100/1000Mbps, 25km

Network Port: RJ45

Fiber Wave: 1310nm/1550nm

Light Power: 0~-40

OEM: Support

Storage Tempe: -45℃~80℃

Fiber Type: SM/MM

Voltage Supply: 5V

Additional Info

Packaging:  1 Pair/BOX

Productivity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Made in China

Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Certificate: ISO CE ROHS

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Hongkong

Product Description

Gigabit Single Mode Lc Port Fiber To UTP Media Converter


Fiber To Utp Converter can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Lc Fiber To Ethernet Converter is Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.Gigabit Media Converter Single Mode supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.


Key Features: (Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, 10 100 Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter 1000 )

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Multi-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm

Max Distance
62.5µm: 224m

20Km

40Km

60Km

80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR
-11.0dBm
-9.0dBm
-4.0dBm
-8.0dBm
-3.0dBm
Max TX PWR
-6.0dBm
-5.0dBm
0dBm
0dBm
0dBm
Sensitivity
< -18dBm
< -21dBm
< -24dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
7.0dBm
12.0dBm
20.0dBm
17.0dBm
22.0dBm

10/100/1000M single fiber

Connector type
SC
SC
SC
SC
Fiber type
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Single-mode
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1310/1550nm
1490/1550nm
Max Distance
20Km
40Km
60Km
80Km
Min TX PWR
-10.0dBm
-4.0/-8dBm
0/-5.0dBm
-1dBm
Max TX PWR
-4.0dBm
0dBm
3/0dBm
3dBm
Sensitivity
< -22dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
< -25dBm
Link Budget
12.0dBm
20/17dBm
25/20dBm
24.0dBm


Product Picture

Media Converter Single ModeLc Fiber To Ethernet ConverterGigabit Media Converter Single Mode1





Looking for ideal Fiber To Utp Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Lc Fiber To Ethernet Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Gigabit Media Converter Single Mode. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier