Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Copper To Fiber Transceiver,Media Converter Rj45 To Fiber,Fiber To Ethernet Converter
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Copper To Fiber Transceiver

,Media Converter Rj45 To Fiber,Fiber To Ethernet Converter

Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > RJ45 Copper Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Media Converter

RJ45 Copper Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Media Converter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOC-MC-039

Product Name: Optic Media Converter

Transmission: 10/100/1000Mbps, 25km

Network Port: RJ45

Fiber Wave: 1310nm/1550nm

Light Power: 0~-40

OEM: Support

Storage Tempe: -45℃~80℃

Fiber Type: SM/MM

Voltage Supply: 5V

Additional Info

Packaging:  1 Pair/BOX

Productivity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Made in China

Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Certificate: ISO CE ROHS

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Hongkong

Product Description

RJ45 Copper Ethernet Fiber Transceiver Media Converter

Media Converter Rj45 To Fiber is a kind of intelligent, adaptive and fast Ethernet converter devices. It can implement data transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two types of network connection media . Fiber To Ethernet Converter is can extend the transmission distance to 0.55 kilometers(multimode) or 120 kilometers(single mode).Copper To Fiber Transceiver can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.


Key Features: (Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, 10 100 Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter 1000 )

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type

SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 62.5µm: 224m 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm

Product Picture

Copper To Fiber TransceiverFiber To Ethernet Converter Cisco









Looking for ideal Copper To Fiber Transceiver Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Media Converter Rj45 To Fiber are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber To Ethernet Converter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier