Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Multi Port Media Converter,FO To Ethernet Converter,Media Converter For Fiber To Ethernet
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Multi Port Media Converter

,FO To Ethernet Converter,Media Converter For Fiber To Ethernet

Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > FO To Multi Port LC Ethernet Media Converter

FO To Multi Port LC Ethernet Media Converter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: Media Converter62

Product Name: Optic Media Converter

Transmission: 10/100/1000Mbps, 25km

Network Port: RJ45

Fiber Wave: 1310nm/1550nm

Light Power: 0~-40

OEM: Support

Storage Tempe: -45℃~80℃

Fiber Type: SM/MM

Voltage Supply: 5V

Additional Info

Packaging:  1 Pair/BOX

Productivity: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Made in China

Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Certificate: ISO CE ROHS

HS Code: 8517622990

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Hongkong

Product Description

FO To Multi Port LC Ethernet Media Converter

Multi Port Media Converter can be can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. and media converter supports two types media for network connection such as 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX.FO To Ethernet Converter is connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 120km.Media Converter For Fiber To Ethernet is for broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape,support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module.Foclink Supply Fiber Media Converter, PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Fixed Optical Attenuator, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord.


Key Features: (Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, 10 100 Fiber Media Converter, Media Converter 1000 )

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

Technical Information:

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

Product Specification:

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type

SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max Distance 62.5µm: 224m 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm

Product Picture

Media Converter For Fiber To EthernetMulti Port Media ConverterMedia Converter Fiber To EthernetFo To Ethernet ConverterFiber To Ethernet








Looking for ideal Multi Port Media Converter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FO To Ethernet Converter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Media Converter For Fiber To Ethernet. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier