Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > Fiber Splice On Connector > Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc

Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc
Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc
Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc
Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc
Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc

Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc/Apc

Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FFC-SP-005

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

    Mode: SM

    Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

    Anti-fire Class: V0

    Polishment: APC

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Material: PEI

    Return Loss: ≤-40dB

    Key Words: FTTH SC Fast Connector

Additional Info

    Packaging: 12pcs/bag

    Productivity: 30000pcs/day

    Brand: FOC

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

    Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

    HS Code: 85369000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Single-Mode Field Fiber Optic Quick Assembly Ftth Fast Connector SC/Apc

The use of Fiber Optic Fast Connectoc SC APC high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule Ftth SC APC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss
optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the
V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream.This product is Fiber Optic SC APC Plastic Quick Connector embedded optical fiber face polishing projection height and the ceramic mass

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Sc Upc Apc Ftth Fusion ConnectorSc Upc Apc Ftth Fusion Splice On ConnectorSc Apc Fiber Optic Quick ConnectorSc Apc Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick ConnectorField Assembly Ftth Fast Connector Sc Apc


Looking for ideal Field Assembly Ftth Fast Connector SC/apc Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Apc Single-Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC/Upc Apc Ftth Fusion Splice-On Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > Fiber Splice On Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong