Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Fast Connector > Fiber Splice On Connector > Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx

Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx
Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx
Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx
Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx
Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx

Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx

Unit Price: USD 0.55 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FFC-SP-006

    Type: Fiber Optic Connectors, SC APC

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV Etc

    Mode: SM

    Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm

    Anti-fire Class: V0

    Polishment: APC

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Material: PEI

    Return Loss: ≤-40dB

    Key Words: FTTH SC Fast Connector

Additional Info

    Packaging: 12pcs/bag

    Productivity: 30000pcs/day

    Brand: FOC

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 150000pcs/week

    Certificate: GS RoHS ISO CE

    HS Code: 85369000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

Top Selling Single Mode 0.9mm Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx

The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Assembly of the Quick-SC requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed to assemble the Single Mode Sc Pc Field Fast. Top Selling Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx for Fiber Optic Drop Cable.0.9mm Sc Upc Fast Connector is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or adhesives.The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

Features: (Fiber Fast Connector,SC Fast Connector,LC Fast Connector,FC Fast Connector,Fiber Splice On Connector)

Low insertion loss

Ease of installation

Low cost & Reliability

Ease of use

Low environmental sensitivity

High return loss (low amounts of reflection at the interface)

Applications:

CATV & FTTH

Telecommunication networks

Local area networks (LAN)

Wide area networks (WAN)

Premise installations

Data processing networks

Video and military active device termination

Optical Distribution Frame

Optical Network Equipments

Specification:

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

Pictures:

Single Mode Sc Field FastSc Upc Fast ConnectorTop Selling Sc Upc Fast Connector For FttxSingle Mode Sc Pc Field Fast0 9mm Sc Upc Fast Connector


Looking for ideal Top Selling Sc/upc Fast Connector For Fttx Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 0.9mm Sc Upc Fast Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode Sc Pc Field Fast. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Fast Connector > Fiber Splice On Connector

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong