Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator > Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator
Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator
Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator
Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator
Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Unit Price: USD 0.6 - 1 / Bag/Bags
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FOA-LC-001

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Connector: LC

    Polish: PC/UPC/APC

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Attenuation Range: 0-30dB

    Repeatability: 1000 Times

    PDL: <0.1db

    Operating Temperature: -40-80°C

    Return Loss: PC≥45 DB; UPC≥55 DB ;APC ≥65 DB

    Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550

Additional Info

    Packaging: 100pcs/bag

    Productivity: 10000 pcs/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,UPS etc

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/week

    Certificate: ISO,SGS,CE

    HS Code: 853670

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,Tianjin

Product Description

Single mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator are used to connect Fiber Patch Cables in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. Mainly including Fixed Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Variable Optical Attenuator. We supply various kinds of Fiber Attenuator, including LC, SC, and ST, FC, MU, E2000 Fiber Attenuator.for Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications.The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. Meanwhile,They are high attenuation accuracy and working temperature from -40 C to +75 C. Foclink can supply PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Outdoor Fiber Termination Box, 12 Port Fiber Patch Panel etc


Product pictures:

Lc Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

LC Fiber Attenuators

Specifications

1.Compliant with ISO9001:2008,ROHS
2.Low insertion loss , High return loss
3.High temperature stability
4.Fast delivery

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC - optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Attenuator Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul

2. Wide-Area Networks

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )

Attenuator technical parameters:

Item

Specification

PC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm):

1310/1550

Return Loss (dB):

≥50

≥55

≥60

Attenuator Value:

According to custom request make 1-30dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Bellcore Compliant:

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Operating Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Durability (well over 100mw):

Simple and Reliable Structure

Storage Temperature:

-40--+85°C






Looking for ideal LC Fiber Attenuators Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Optical Attenuator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode Fiber Attenuator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong