Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC Fiber Attenuators,LC Optical Attenuator,Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC Fiber Attenuators,LC Optical Attenuator,Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

Home > Products > Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator > Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.6 - 1 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOA-LC-001

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Connector: LC

Polish: PC/UPC/APC

Color: Blue,Green,Grey

Attenuation Range: 0-30dB

Repeatability: 1000 Times

PDL: <0.1db

Operating Temperature: -40-80°C

Return Loss: PC≥45 DB; UPC≥55 DB ;APC ≥65 DB

Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550

Additional Info

Packaging: 100pcs/bag

Productivity: 10000 pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,UPS etc

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/week

Certificate: ISO,SGS,CE

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,HK,Tianjin

Product Description

Single mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Simplex LC Fiber Optical Attenuator are used to connect Fiber Patch Cables in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. Mainly including Fixed Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Variable Optical Attenuator. We supply various kinds of Fiber Attenuator, including LC, SC, and ST, FC, MU, E2000 Fiber Attenuator.for Singlemode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 and Multimode 62.5/125 applications.The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. Meanwhile,They are high attenuation accuracy and working temperature from -40 C to +75 C. Foclink can supply PLC Splitter, SC Fast Connector, Outdoor Fiber Termination Box, 12 Port Fiber Patch Panel etc


Product pictures:

Lc Optical Attenuator

Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

LC Fiber Attenuators

Specifications

1.Compliant with ISO9001:2008,ROHS
2.Low insertion loss , High return loss
3.High temperature stability
4.Fast delivery

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC - optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Attenuator Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul

2. Wide-Area Networks

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )

Attenuator technical parameters:

Item

Specification

PC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm):

1310/1550

Return Loss (dB):

≥50

≥55

≥60

Attenuator Value:

According to custom request make 1-30dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Bellcore Compliant:

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Operating Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Durability (well over 100mw):

Simple and Reliable Structure

Storage Temperature:

-40--+85°C






Looking for ideal LC Fiber Attenuators Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Optical Attenuator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Single Mode Fiber Attenuator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier