Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC Adjusted Attenuator,FC PC Flange Attenuator,Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC Adjusted Attenuator,FC PC Flange Attenuator,Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator

Home > Products > Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator > FC Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator

FC Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 2.2 - 3 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOA-FC-004

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Connector: FC

Material: Plastic

Polish: APC

Attenuation Range: 0-30dB

PDL: <0.1db

Repeatability: 1000 Times

Return Loss: PC≥45 DB; UPC≥55 DB ;APC ≥65 DB

Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550

Operating Temperature: -40-80°C

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: 100pcs/bag

Productivity: 10000 pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,UPS FEDEX DHL etc

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/week

Certificate: ISO,SGS,CE

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,HK,Tianjin

Product Description

FC Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator

We supply FC UPC single mode Fiber Optic Attenuator and FC APC single mode Fiber Attenuator, both of them are with ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available.The FC fiber attenuator features high power endurance and low back reflection. They are used to reduce the optical power in the fiber optic links. Applications of the FC fiber optic attenuators include CATV networks, data communication and telecommunication networks. Our FC fiber optic attenuators are good price and prompt delivery.We also can supply Fiber Pigtail , Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Termination Box, Fiber Patch Panel etc.


Product pictures:

Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator

Fc Upc Attenuator

Specifications

1.Compliant with ISO9001:2008,ROHS
2.Low insertion loss , High return loss
3.High temperature stability
4.Fast delivery

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC - optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Attenuator Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul

2. Wide-Area Networks

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )

Attenuator technical parameters:

Item

Specification

PC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm):

1310/1550

Return Loss (dB):

≥50

≥55

≥60

Attenuator Value:

According to custom request make 1-30dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Bellcore Compliant:

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Operating Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Durability (well over 100mw):

Simple and Reliable Structure

Storage Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Looking for ideal FC Adjusted Attenuator Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FC PC Flange Attenuator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Flange Type Fiber Optical Attenuator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier