Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC UPC 5db Fixed Fiber Optical,Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,Attenuator LC/UPC 5 DB
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC UPC 5db Fixed Fiber Optical,Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,Attenuator LC/UPC 5 DB

Home > Products > Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator > LC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 1.5 - 2 / Bag/Bags
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOA-LC-009

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Connector: LC

Attenuation Range: 0-30dB

PDL: <0.1db

Repeatability: 1000 Times

Return Loss: PC≥45 DB; UPC≥55 DB ;APC ≥65 DB

Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550

Operating Temperature: -40-80°C

Color: Blue

Polish: PC

Additional Info

Packaging: 100pcs/bag

Productivity: 10000 pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,UPS FEDEX DHL etc

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 100000 pcs/week

Certificate: ISO,SGS,CE

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,HK,Tianjin

Product Description

LC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator

Foclink offers Fiber Attenuator,It includes Variable Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Fixed Optical Attenuator. LC/PC SM Optic Attenuator is used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.We offer LC,FC,SC,ST,MU Fixed Attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB. We also can supply Fiber Pigtail , Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter , Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Termination Box, Fiber Patch Panel etc.


Product pictures:

Lc Upc 5db Fixed Fiber OpticalAttenuator Lc 5Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator

Specifications

1.Compliant with ISO9001:2008,ROHS
2.Low insertion loss , High return loss
3.High temperature stability
4.Fast delivery

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC - optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Attenuator Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul

2. Wide-Area Networks

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )

Attenuator technical parameters:

Item

Specification

PC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm):

1310/1550

Return Loss (dB):

≥50

≥55

≥60

Attenuator Value:

According to custom request make 1-30dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Bellcore Compliant:

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Operating Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10) +/-1.0 (11-30)

Durability (well over 100mw):

Simple and Reliable Structure

Storage Temperature:

-40--+85°C

Looking for ideal LC UPC 5db Fixed Fiber Optical Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Attenuator LC/UPC 5 DB. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Attenuator > Fixed Optical Attenuator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier