Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC/UPC MM Adapter,LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter,LC SM DX Optic Fiber Adapter
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC/UPC MM Adapter,LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter,LC SM DX Optic Fiber Adapter

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter > LC PC DX OM3 Adapter

LC PC DX OM3 Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-LC-003

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, ISO9001:2008,ROHS, CE/RoHS/ISO

Condition: New

Durability: >1000 Matings, ≤0.2dB (1000 Times)

Sleeve: Zirconia

Quality: High Quality Fiber Optic Adapter

Return Loss: >55db

Storage Tempe: -40 ~ +85 Degree

Type: Sm/mm/simplex/duplex

Connector Type: LC SC FC ST MU

Additional Info

Packaging:  carton box

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

LC PC DX OM3 Adapter

Our LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapterconform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode and multimode and come in many different connector-type configurations.LC Adapter This can change the assembly end without the need for additional cable, therefore reducing space.This LC/UPC MM Adapter can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Our LC SM DX Optic Fiber Adapter ft standard Simplex SC cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall mounts and more. Foclink can supply Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

LC Adapter product picture:LC/UPC MM AdapterLC SM DX Optic Fiber Adapter

Specification

Singlemode Multimode

Insertion loss: <0.2dB <0.3dB

Return loss: ≥50dB

≥60dB(APC)

Durability: <0.2dB typical change,500 mating

Operating Temperature:-40 to +75°C

LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

LC Adapter Features:

1. High Performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss

2. Adapters are offered in SM, MM, Simplex or Duplex

3. CUustomer Designed Specification

4. Compact Packing

LC Adapter Application:

1. Telecommunication, Broadband,

2. CATV, LANS, Network

3. FTTH

LC Adapter packaging & shipping


LC Adapter


Looking for ideal LC/UPC MM Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC SM DX Optic Fiber Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier