Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter > LC PC APC Quad Adapter

LC PC APC  Quad Adapter
LC PC APC  Quad Adapter
LC PC APC  Quad Adapter
LC PC APC  Quad Adapter
LC PC APC  Quad Adapter

LC PC APC Quad Adapter

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-LC-004

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Type: PC/UPC/APC

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Model: SM&MM, Quad SM Fiber Optic Adapter

    Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

    Application: FTTH System

    Sleeve: Ceramic Sleeve; PB Sleeve

    Channel: DUPLEX; SIMPLEX

    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.20dB

    Certification:: ISO9001:2008&ROHS

Additional Info

    Packaging: 50 pieces per box, 60 boxes per carton

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK

Product Description

LC PC Quad Adapter

The LC PC Quad Adapter is the connection part. Foclink supply full range of adapters, including FC,SC,ST,LC and hybrid adapters, which are widely used in ODF ,fiber optic communications system, LC/APC DX Adapter test equipments. Standard adapter is to connect two end of optic fiber with the same connectors. And LC APC SingleMode Quad Adapter is used to connect two end of optic fiber with different connectors, for instance, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-SC, SC-ST,Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box


LC PC Quad Adapter product picture:

LC PC Quad Adapter LC Adapter Feature:

  • · Good commpatibility

    · Precision-machined

    · High reliability & stability

    · Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

    · Two types of fiber stub:PC/UPC

    · Simplex,duplex,quadruple

Application:

· Telecommunication Networks

· Test Equipment

· Local Area Network

· CATV

·Connecting with various types of Ferrules


Product Description

SC,FC,LC,MU,MTRJ,ST,SC/ST,FC/ST,SC/FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Parameter

Unit

Description

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

PC≥45

UPC≥50

APC≥60

Mechanical endutance (500T)

dB

≤0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Relative Humidity

%

95

Parameter

Unit

Fixed Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator

Operation wavelength

nm

1310,1550

1200-1600

Atteneuation Value

dB

±0.5dB(<10dB)

±1.0dB(>10dB)

0-3

Max.Optical input Power

mW

500

500

Max.PDL

dB

≤0.1

≤0.1

Retur Loss

dB

UPC

>50

APC

<60

Operating Temperturre

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40-~+85

-40~+85



FAQ:

1,Free samples -- we can supply free products for testing
2,Brand --FOC/OEM/ODM service are acceptable
3,Quality Level --High quality as per your requirements
4,Competitive price --We have our own factory,Competitive price can be provided
5,Payment terms --Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal, LC etc
6,Shipping way --By Sea,By Air or By Express(DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS etc)
7,Delivery Time --Usually 3-5 days,Less than a week.



packaging & shipping

LC/APC DX Adapter

Looking for ideal LC PC Quad Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC/APC DX Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC APC Single Mode Quad Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong