Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC PC Quad Adapter,LC/APC DX Adapter,LC APC Single Mode Quad Adapter
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC PC Quad Adapter,LC/APC DX Adapter,LC APC Single Mode Quad Adapter

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter > LC PC APC Quad Adapter

LC PC APC Quad Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FA-LC-004

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Type: PC/UPC/APC

Return Loss: > 50db

Model: SM&MM, Quad SM Fiber Optic Adapter

Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

Application: FTTH System

Sleeve: Ceramic Sleeve; PB Sleeve

Channel: DUPLEX; SIMPLEX

Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.20dB

Certification:: ISO9001:2008&ROHS

Additional Info

Packaging: 50 pieces per box, 60 boxes per carton

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK

Product Description

LC PC Quad Adapter

The LC PC Quad Adapter is the connection part. Foclink supply full range of adapters, including FC,SC,ST,LC and hybrid adapters, which are widely used in ODF ,fiber optic communications system, LC/APC DX Adapter test equipments. Standard adapter is to connect two end of optic fiber with the same connectors. And LC APC SingleMode Quad Adapter is used to connect two end of optic fiber with different connectors, for instance, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-SC, SC-ST,Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box


LC PC Quad Adapter product picture:

LC PC Quad Adapter LC Adapter Feature:

  • · Good commpatibility

    · Precision-machined

    · High reliability & stability

    · Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

    · Two types of fiber stub:PC/UPC

    · Simplex,duplex,quadruple

Application:

· Telecommunication Networks

· Test Equipment

· Local Area Network

· CATV

·Connecting with various types of Ferrules


Product Description

SC,FC,LC,MU,MTRJ,ST,SC/ST,FC/ST,SC/FC Fiber Optic Adapter

Parameter

Unit

Description

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

PC≥45

UPC≥50

APC≥60

Mechanical endutance (500T)

dB

≤0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~+85

Relative Humidity

%

95

Parameter

Unit

Fixed Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator

Operation wavelength

nm

1310,1550

1200-1600

Atteneuation Value

dB

±0.5dB(<10dB)

±1.0dB(>10dB)

0-3

Max.Optical input Power

mW

500

500

Max.PDL

dB

≤0.1

≤0.1

Retur Loss

dB

UPC

>50

APC

<60

Operating Temperturre

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

°C

-40-~+85

-40~+85



FAQ:

1,Free samples -- we can supply free products for testing
2,Brand --FOC/OEM/ODM service are acceptable
3,Quality Level --High quality as per your requirements
4,Competitive price --We have our own factory,Competitive price can be provided
5,Payment terms --Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal, LC etc
6,Shipping way --By Sea,By Air or By Express(DHL,Fedex,UPS,EMS etc)
7,Delivery Time --Usually 3-5 days,Less than a week.



packaging & shipping

LC/APC DX Adapter

Looking for ideal LC PC Quad Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC/APC DX Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC APC Single Mode Quad Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier