Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter > LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange

LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange
LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange
LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange
LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange
LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange

LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FA-LC-006

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Condition: New

    Type: PC/UPC/APC

    Color: Blue,Green,Grey

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Model: SM&MM

    Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

    Application: FTTH System

    Sleeve: Ceramic Sleeve; PB Sleeve

    Channel: DUPLEX; SIMPLEX

    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.20dB

    Product Name: Lc Duplex Adapter

Additional Info

    Packaging: 50 pieces per box, 60 boxes per carton

    Productivity: 30000

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 20000

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 853670/851770

    Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

LC/UPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange



Foclink's LC Optic Adaptor, sometimes also called coupler,PVC Flange Adaptor is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or Fiber Optic Connectors between two fiber optic lines.By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, LC Flange Adaptor the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Foclink supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter.Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Termination Box

LC Optic Adaptor




LC Optic Adaptor

Feature For Fiber Optic Adapter

1. Fiber optic adapter LC SC FC ST
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

Specification For Fiber Optic Adapter


Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

PVC Flange Adaptor


Application For Fiber Optic Adapter


Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Lc Flange Adaptor


Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows adapter used together with fiber adapter panel and cable management panel in data center solutions.

Lcupc Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

Adapter bridge the Gap between fiber optic connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing: Customer logo or Foclink brand are available
Inner packing: 1pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.
LCUPC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor With Flange

Looking for ideal LC Optic Adaptor Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the PVC Flange Adaptor are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Flange Adaptor. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong