Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC/Apc Om4 Adapter,LC Upc Adapter,LC Quad SM Adapter.
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC/Apc Om4 Adapter,LC Upc Adapter,LC Quad SM Adapter.

Home > Products > Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter > LC/Apc LC/Upc Om4 Quad SM Adapter

LC/Apc LC/Upc Om4 Quad SM Adapter

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FOC-LA-05

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Type: PC/UPC/APC

Color: Blue,Green,Grey

Return Loss: > 50db

Model: SM&MM

Working Conditio: -40°C To +75°C

Application: FTTH System

Sleeve: Ceramic Sleeve; PB Sleeve

Channel: DUPLEX; SIMPLEX

Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.20dB

Product Name: Lc Duplex Adapter

Additional Info

Packaging: 50 pieces per box, 60 boxes per carton

Productivity: 30000

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 20000

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 853670/851770

Port: Shenzhen,HK,GuangZhou

Product Description

LC/Apc LC/Upc Om4 Quad SM Adapter


Foclink's LC-quad lc pc quad flange adapter, sometimes also called coupler,Lc Quad Flange Adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or Fiber Optic Connectors between two fiber optic lines.By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, Lc Quad Adapter the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Foclink supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and Quad Lc Pc Quad Flange Adapter, including special male to female hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter.


Lc Quad Flange Adapter

Lc Quad Lc Pc Quad Flange AdapterQuad Lc Pc Quad Flange Adapter


Feature For Fiber Optic Adapter

1. Fiber optic adapter LC SC FC ST
2. Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment, connectors
3. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
4. Quad
5. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
6. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
7. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
8. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
9. Durability > 1000 times
10. Color: Blue (pc/SM), Green (apc), Beige (pc/MM), Acid blue (OM3),Purple(OM4)

Specification For Fiber Optic Adapter


Insertion loss: < 0.2dB
Repeatability: < 0.2dB
Exchangeability:< 0.2dB
Retention force: 200-600G
Durability Time:>1000
Temperature range: -40 - 80 degree Celsius

Application For Fiber Optic Adapter


Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Lc Quad Adapter


Fiber Optic Adapter in Data Center

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows adapter used together with Fiber Adapter panel and cable management panel in data center solutions.

Quad Lc Pc Quad Flange Adapter

Adapter bridge the Gap between fiber optic connectors

Widely applied in optical fiber communication system ,cable television network,LAN&WAN,fiber optic access network and video transmission.

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.
Label printing: Customer logo or Foclink brand are available
Inner packing: 1pcs in a plastic box
Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.


LC-quad lc pc quad flange adapterC4

Looking for ideal LC/Apc Om4 Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Upc Adapter are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Quad SM Adapter.. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adapter > LC Adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier