Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC Duplex Fiber Connector,Dual LC Connector,LC Duplex Connector
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC Duplex Fiber Connector,Dual LC Connector,LC Duplex Connector

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > LC Fiber Connector > LC Dual Fiber Connector

LC Dual Fiber Connector

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-LC-003

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Model Number: LC

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

LC Dual Fiber Connector

LC Duplex Fiber Connector,Dual LC Connector,LC Duplex Connector is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables.Dual LC ConnectorLC Duplex Connector






Specification(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

8) Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

9) Operating Temperature:-40~+75 degree

10) OEM and ODM order are welcomed over 10 years.


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


Looking for ideal LC Duplex Fiber Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Dual LC Connector are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Duplex Connector. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > LC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier