Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Fo Lc Connector,Fo Connector Types,Lc Connector Specification
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Fo Lc Connector,Fo Connector Types,Lc Connector Specification

Home > Products > Fiber Connector > LC Fiber Connector > FO LC Connector Types Specification

FO LC Connector Types Specification

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.2 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days

Basic Info

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Model Number: SC/PC

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: Singemode(UPC)≤ 0.2db

Return Loss: Singemode(UPC)≥55db

Durability: ≤ 0.2db Typical Change, 1000 Times

Operating Tempe: -45 To +85 Degree

Ferrule Polish: APC, UPC ,PC

Additional Info

Packaging: polybag packing

Productivity: 5000PCS

Brand: FOC/OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 10000PCS

Certificate: ISO90001

HS Code: 853670

Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang

Product Description

FO LC Connector Types Specification

FO LC Connector Low insertion loss and return loss.Multimode lc connector duplex Boots UL-rated plastic housing and boot. LC FO Connector Types boot in a variety of colors with 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm.



Application(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Fiber Optic Telecommunications
--FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
--CATV & CCTV
--Data Processing Networks
--Telecom Equipment
--Local Area Networks


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

4.Specification

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

0.2db

0.2db

0.25db

Return loss

55db

65db

30db

Durability

0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: 1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: 0.5um

125.0um, Concertricity: 3.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: 1.0um

125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: 0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: 3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: 1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: 0.5um

128.0um, Concertricity: 3.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: 1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: 0.5um


Lc


lc sm dx patch cord 2.3

sc pc sm sx patch cord.1 2

st pc sm sx patch cord 1 2




Looking for ideal Fo Lc Connector Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fo Connector Types are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Lc Connector Specification. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Connector > LC Fiber Connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier