Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > LC Patch Cord > LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-LC-012

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Color: Orange ,yellow

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Type: LC Duplex

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen

Product Description

LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Foclink offers an LC FC Patch Cord. The LC om3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable is constructed with OM3 glass in AB to BA polarity to support laser optimized multimode fiber LOMMF and high speed 10G cabling networks. The LC-LC MM DX Fiber Optic Cable is OM3 50/125 Duplex Fiber Cable. The aqua jacket material around the OM3 50 125 multimode fiber optic cable is a polyolefin halogen free flame retardant compound for OFNR safety rating. It is colored aqua to signify the fiber optic jumper cable is suitable for 10Gb networking. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet Bellcore GR-326 and TIA/EIA standard with a maximum insertion loss at 0.2dB. The data center grade duplex multimode LC Connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 standards with ceramic ferrule. The ferrule on the end of the multimode fiber cable is pre-polished for a consequently consistent performance. Operating temperature for this OM3 fiber is -20C to +70C and minimum bend radius is 1.18in. Cablesys LC patch cable is RoHS compliant and complies with industry standards.

Features:

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard

(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.

(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Detailed Images

LC FC Patch CordLC om3 Fiber Optic Jumper CableLC-LC MM DX Fiber Optic Cable


Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Multimode Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex Patch Cord, Simplex Patch Cord, ST Patch Cord , FC patch cord, LC Patch Cord, SC Patch Cord etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.







Looking for ideal LC FC Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC-LC MM DX Fiber Optic Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > LC Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong