Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > LC Pigtail > LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail
LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail
LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail
LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail
LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

Unit Price: USD 0.35 / Bag/Bags
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 10 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FP-LC-002

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

    Durability: >1000 Matings

    Operating Temperature: -40~75

    Return Loss: > 50db

    Sleeve: Zirconia

    Application: FTTH

    Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

    Mode: Singlemode

    Color: Yellow Or White

    Type: PC/UPC

    Key Words: Simplex Fiber Pigtail

Additional Info

    Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

    Productivity: 5000pcs/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

    Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

LC Simplex Single Mode Pigtail

Foclink supply Simplex Fiber Pigtail with very competitive prices. Fiber Pigtail LC are with premium grade LC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. LC Pigtail Single Mode are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.Simplex Fiber Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end.

LC Pigtail Single Mode


Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Pigtail LC

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Simplex Fiber Pigtail

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


Looking for ideal Simplex Fiber Pigtail Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Pigtail LC are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Pigtail Single Mode. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > LC Pigtail

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong