Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC Pigtail 0.9mm 12 Color,0.9 Mm Optical Pigtail,LC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC Pigtail 0.9mm 12 Color,0.9 Mm Optical Pigtail,LC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > LC Pigtail > LC Duplex 0.9 mm 12 color Optical Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Duplex 0.9 mm 12 color Optical Fiber Optic Pigtail

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FP-LC-003

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Durability: >1000 Matings

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Sleeve: Zirconia

Application: FTTH

Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

Color: White And Yellow

Type: SC/APC

Mode: SM

Key Words: Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM 9 125

Additional Info

Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Shenzhen

Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

LC Duplex 0.9 mm 12 color Optical Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Pigtail 0.9mm 12 color provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. 0.9 mm Optical Pigtail can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an existing fiber line.Foclink provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3 types, simplex fiber, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. LC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to EIA/TIA and IEC standards.


LC Pigtail Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Optical PigtailLc Duplex Optic PigtailLc Pigtail 0 9mm 12 Color0 9 Mm Optical PigtailLc Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail


Looking for ideal LC Pigtail 0.9mm 12 Color Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 0.9 Mm Optical Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > LC Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier