Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:LC Pigtail Fiber,12 Core Fiber Pigtail,LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

LC Pigtail Fiber,12 Core Fiber Pigtail,LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber

Home > Products > Fiber Pigtail > LC Pigtail > 12 Core LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber

12 Core LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 3 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FP-LC-005

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Condition: New

Durability: >1000 Matings

Operating Temperature: -40~75

Return Loss: > 50db

Sleeve: Zirconia

Application: FTTH

Insertion Loss: IL<0.3db

Color: White And Yellow

Type: SC/APC

Mode: SM

Key Words: Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC SM 9 125

Additional Info

Packaging: Each pigtail in a plstic gab

Productivity: 5000pcs/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Shenzhen

Supply Ability: 40000pcs/week

Certificate: ISO CE RoHS

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Hongkong,Guangzhou

Product Description

12 Core LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber

LC Pigtail Fiber are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. 12 Core Fiber Pigtail come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

LC Pigtail Feature(Fiber Pigtail,SC Pigtail, LC Pigtail,ST Pigtail,Pigtail FC):

High Reliability

High Return Loss

Low Insertion Loss

Application

Telecom Net

Local Ring Net

Optical Fiber Sensor

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Optical Fiber Communication System

FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Lc Pigtail FiberLc Singlemode Pigtail12 Core Fiber PigtailLc Singlemode Pigtail Fiber12 Core Pigtail


Looking for ideal LC Pigtail Fiber Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 12 Core Fiber Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC Singlemode Pigtail Fiber. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Pigtail > LC Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier