Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:ST Fiber Patch Cord,Multimode Fiber Patch Cord,Patch Cord Fibra
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

ST Fiber Patch Cord,Multimode Fiber Patch Cord,Patch Cord Fibra

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-ST-003

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: ST Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

ST Fiber Patch Cord is a Patch Cord Fibra used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Patch cord ST with ST Fiber Connector, made in China with OEM price, fast delivery time. In the case of testing, the Multimode Fiber Patch Cord is used for diagnosing a problem.

Multimode ST Patch Cable Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device FTTH Box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

St Fiber Patch CordMultimode Fiber Patch CordPatch Cord FibraMultimode St Patch CableFiber Optic Patch Cables

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include fiber optic pigtail, Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Optical Adapter , Optical Splitter, Fast Connector Fiber Optic , Fiber Connectors , Fiber Attenuators, Fiber Optic Termination Box etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.





Looking for ideal ST Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Multimode Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Patch Cord Fibra. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier