Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:FC PC Patch Cord,Patch Cord Multimodo,Fiber Optic Patchcord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

FC PC Patch Cord,Patch Cord Multimodo,Fiber Optic Patchcord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > FC Multimode Optic Patch Cord

FC Multimode Optic Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-FC-003

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: FC Multimodo Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

FC Multimode Optic Patch Cord

FC PC Patch Cord Available in Patch Cord Multimodo and Singlemode types. FC Patch Cord meets RoHS compliant, and all Fiber Optic Patchcord are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Multimode Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm



Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device Fiber Termination Box

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Fiber Patch Cord Detailed Images

Patch Cord MultimodoFc Pc Patch CordFc Mm Dx Patch Cord 5 3

Fiber Optic Patchcord


Ordering information for fiber patch cord:

1.Fiber Optic Connectors 1 : SC Optical Connector, LC Connector , ST Fiber Connector , ST Fiber Connector, MTRJ Connector , MPO Connector

2.Fiber connector 2: sc optical connector, lc connector , st fiber connector , ST Fiber Connector, MTRJ Connector , MPO Connector

3.Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC

4.Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex

5.Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), OM3 cable

6.Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0

7.Fiber length; User-defined


Looking for ideal FC PC Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Patch Cord Multimodo are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fiber Optic Patchcord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier