Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > OM3 Fiber optic patch cord

OM3 Fiber optic patch cord
OM3 Fiber optic patch cord
OM3 Fiber optic patch cord
OM3 Fiber optic patch cord
OM3 Fiber optic patch cord

OM3 Fiber optic patch cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: OM3 Fiber optic patch cord

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Mo3 Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 means laser-optimized 50/125um multi-mode fiber and are used for systems with high bandwidth . Om3 Patch Cord systems are the pinnacle of multimode fiber design. To utilise the new 10Gbs Ethernet protocols in an optical fiber system requires OM3 50/125 multimode fiber.
Om3 Fiber Patch Cord allows for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. For the hard pressed IT manager an OM3 solution will give a simple migration path through 1Gbs to 10Gbs.
We are Fibre Patch Leads supplier, we offer fast delivery forOM3 Patch Cord.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Fibre Patch LeadsFc Om3 Dx Patch CordOm3 Fiber Patch CordOm3 Dx Patch CordOm3 Patch Cord


Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter , Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Termination Box, Optical Distribution Frame etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal OM3 Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the OM3 Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Fibre Patch Leads. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong