Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:Patch Cord FO SC,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC SC Multimode Patch Cord
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

Patch Cord FO SC,SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,SC SC Multimode Patch Cord

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > FO Multimode SC Patch Cord

FO Multimode SC Patch Cord

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-SC-006

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

FO Multimode SC Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be classified to FC,SC,LC,MU and ST. With the high-quality ceramic ferrules,it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it iswidely used intheTelecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc.The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic patch cord, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC patch cord is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. Patch Cord FO SC is with Single mode and SC SC Multimode Patch Cord.

SC Patch Cord Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Patch Cord Fo ScSc Mm Dx Patch CordSc Fiber Optic Patch CordSc Fiber Patch Cord

Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Connector , Fiber Adapter , Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Enclosure , Fiber Termination Box, Optical Distribution Frame etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

Looking for ideal Patch Cord FO SC Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of SC SC Multimode Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier