Company Details

  • Foclink Co., Ltd

  •  [Guangdong,China]
  • Business Type:Manufacturer
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Caribbean , East Europe , Europe , Middle East , North Europe , Oceania , Other Markets , West Europe , Worldwide
  • Exporter:71% - 80%
  • Certs:ISO9001, RoHS, Test Report, UL
  • Description:SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord,OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord,OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Foclink Co., Ltd

SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord,OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord,OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > SC OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

SC OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Share to:  
    Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: FPC-OM3-02

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

Condition: New

Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

Jacket: PVC/LSZH

Color: Yellow Orange

Cable Length: Customized

Type: Mo3 Patch Cord

Additional Info

Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

Productivity: 5000pieces/day

Brand: Foclink

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: shenzhen

Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

Certificate: ISO

HS Code: 8544700000

Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

SC Om3 Fiber Patch Cord with optical fiber. Our OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C with 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) Corning optical fiber glass. Each end has been terminated with quality ceramic ferrule SC connectors (duplex clips not included) for compact, high density cable environments

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Om3 Fiber Patch CordOm3 Fiber Optic Patch CordOm3 Fiber Optic Jumper CableFibre Patch Leads



Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Optic Junction Box, fiber optic patch panel, optical Fiber Distribution Frame, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Media Converter,fiber optic Media Converter etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.


Looking for ideal SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier