Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord
LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord
LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord
LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord
LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-MM-003

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: SC Fiber Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord available in 2 core and 4 core combinations can carry control or message signals with minimum loss. Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord LC is designed for the quick and iterative distributing & retrieving under harsh environment. LC LC outdoor fiber patch cord is armored with SUS flexible tube, portable, flexible, oil-resistant, rubbing-resistant, flame retardant, high tension load and wide operating temperature range. Its applications include quick deployment, military, mining, oil field, TV broadcasting, and communication emergency repair.

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Outdoor Fiber Patch CordPhotobank 2Lc Lc Outdoor Fiber Patch CordPatch CableOutdoor Fiber Patch Cord Lc


Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Optic Quick Connector, odf optical, Fiber Optic Cabinet, Fiber Media Converter, Splice Enclosure, ftth box, FTTH Tools etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.


Looking for ideal LC LC Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Outdoor Fiber Patch Cord LC. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong