Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord
MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-MM-005

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Mo3 Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Patch Cord assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs. MPO Optical Patch Cord offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structure.The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.These Mpo Optical Fiber Patch Cord are built with highest quality components.Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Mpo Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Model SM MM
Connector A:MPO/MTP
Connector Fiber Count 8,12,24,48 Core
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss Standard ≤0.70dB ≤0.50dB
Elite Low Loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Connector B:LC,LC Uniboot,SC,FC,ST
Polish PC,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Mpo Optical Patch CordMpo Fiber Patch Cord






Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include Fiber Optic Patch Cables, Optical Adapter , Fiber Optic Quick Connector, Optical Attenuator, Fiber Optic Junction Box, Fiber Optic Media Converter,fiber optic Media Converter etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.


Looking for ideal MPO Optical Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the MPO Fiber Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of MPO Optical Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong