Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Simon Mr. Simon
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Foclink Co., Ltd

Products

Home > Products > Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord > SC LC/PC OM4 Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord

SC LC/PC OM4 Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
SC LC/PC OM4 Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord
SC LC/PC OM4 Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord

SC LC/PC OM4 Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Unit Price: USD 0.75 / Piece/Pieces
Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT
Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Basic Info

    Model No.: FPC-MM-006

    Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE, CE ROHS FCC

    Condition: New

    Wavelength: 1260-1650nm

    Dimension: 0.9 Mm 2.0 Mm 3.0mm

    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

    Jacket: PVC/LSZH

    Color: Yellow Orange

    Cable Length: Customized

    Type: Mo3 Patch Cord

Additional Info

    Packaging: fiber optic patch cord pack in free opp bag and then in carton box

    Productivity: 5000pieces/day

    Brand: Foclink

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: shenzhen

    Supply Ability: 5000pieces/day

    Certificate: ISO

    HS Code: 8544700000

    Port: Shenzhen,Guangzhou

Product Description

SC LC/PC OM4 Duplex Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Our OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord assemblies are ready to meet the requirement for future 40G and 100G fiber optic networks, we have sc om4 optic fiber patch cord, lc/pc duplex om4 patch cord and sc duplex om4 patch cord types, and our OM4 optical fiber cables are indoor and outdoor types, with armored and non-armored options. Contact our sales team for the details of our low cost high performance OM4 fiber optic patch cord.

Sc Om4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Features

(1) Inner: Ceramic Ferrule

(2) Telcordia`s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
(3) Green Production, RoHS Standard
(4) Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
(5) High stability various environments

(6) Customize order available

Specifications

UPC SM

PC MM

APC SM

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥20dB

≥60dB

Operating Temperature

–40 °C to +75 °C

Durability

≤0.1 dB typical change , 500 matings

Available Wavelengths

SM=1310 & 1550nm , MM=850nm

Applications

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Detailed Images

Sc Om4 Optic Fiber Patch CordLcpc Duplex Om4 Patch Cord



Our Company

Foclink Communications Co., Ltd. is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. The main products of Foclink include fiber optic pigtail, Optical Patch Cord, Optical Adapter, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Attenuator etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.


Looking for ideal Sc Om4 Optic Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Lc/pc Duplex Om4 Patch Cord are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Sc Duplex Om4 Patch Cord. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patch Cord > Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Send Inquiry

Simon

Mr. Simon

Email:

simon@foclink.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:86--13879515955

Fax:

Mobile Phone:+8613879515955Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:simon@foclink.com

Address:#3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District, Shenzhen, Guangdong